IBPS CLERK 2019

Your One Like & Share Motivate US to Work Hard

IBPS PO 2019, IBPS Clerk 2019, IBPS RRB PO 2019, IBPS RRB Clerk 2019,

Click Here to Download Full Advertisement 

Know IBPS Clerk 2019 Exam?

IBPS Clerk 2019 stands for the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk, the most popular Banking exam in India to become Clerk in the Banking field. The authority which is authorised to conduct the exam is IBPS and Post for which IBPS conducts the exam called Clerk or Assistant.

 

IBPS Clerk 2019 Dates, Pattern & Syllabus

IBPS Clerk 2019 Exam Dates

Here below are the important date for IBPS Clerk 2019:
Sr. No.ActivityIBPS Clerk Exam Dates
1Online Examination – Preliminary07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 14.12.2019 & 21.12.2019
2Online Examination – Main19.01.2020

 

Number of Vacancies

A total of 12000 vacancies released for all the states.

StateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00311014
ANDHRA PRADESH1256119875318777
ARUNACHAL PRADESH00001011
ASSAM925411599189
BIHAR4325926165295
CHANDIGARH801234164
CHHATTISGARH185371482174
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI000044
DAMAN & DIU000022
DELHI784013649222525
GOA161254367
GUJARAT448513257282600
HARYANA5308929157328
HIMACHAL PRADESH324261057129
JAMMU & KASHMIR83924163
JHARKHAND113191278141
KARNATAKA1466024892407953
KERALA3619433185349
LAKSHADWEEP000011
MADHYA PRADESH661044641183440
MAHARASHTRA126852511236721257
MANIPUR0200911
MEGHALAYA020057
MIZORAM020079
NAGALAND01001011
ODISHA55925138181417
PUDUCHERRY401032744
PUNJAB173013560266634
RAJASTHAN54535930129325
SIKKIM14411323
TAMIL NADU259143491326251379
TELANGANA983916158256612
TRIPURA912042853
UTTAR PRADESH24893111175181203
UTTARAKHAND221141070117
WEST BENGAL1983917680354847
TOTAL192583026421120555712075

 

IBPS Clerk 2019 Application Fee

S.No.CategoryApplication Fee
1.SC/ST/PWDRs. 100/-
2.GeneralRs. 600/-

 

Exam Pattern

IBPS Clerk 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications:

Candidate must be a graduation degree holder in any stream.

Age :- 

Minimum: 20 years
Maximum: 28 years

IBPS Clerk 2019 Syllabus

English

IBPS Clerk 2019 Salary

Bank clerk gets around 21000/- – 22,000/- also depends on the location of job posting.

IBPS Clerk 2019 Job Profile

Candidates once selected as Clerk in Banks through IBPS, He/She need to undertake training as well as several routine bank tasks.

Click here to check previous year Cutoffs


Your One Like & Share Motivate US to Work Hard